Legal notice

1. Conditions of access and use of the website

Through the store, Espressoblue gives visitors and users of the same access to a wide variety of services and content on products and services related to the retail distribution of consumer products coffee. The store has been developed Espressoblue benefit of end users and companies, current or potential customers of Espressoblue, established on Spanish territory.

The data identifying the person responsible for the site are listed below:

Espressoblue S.L.
Garreta Way Street, 79
The Valldan Industrial
08600 Berga (Barcelona)
Spain
NIF. B64074628

Access conditions
Access to the site is subject to the prior reading and acceptance by the User of these Terms.
With the access and use of the website means that the user agrees, express, full and unreserved, with the entire contents of the General Conditions in the version published on the web at the time of access.
If User does not agree with the contents of these Terms, you must not therefore access to the web and work through it.

Access to the web via the URL Espressoblue.com is free for users and it does not require prior subscription or registration. However, the contracting of certain services or products does require user registration on the web, on the terms described below, and upon acceptance of the Terms of trade coming to develop and supplement the General Conditions.
As a user, you declare to be of age and have the legal capacity to be bound by these Terms and Conditions and to use and, if necessary, hire and adquiririr Espressoblue.com products on the web.
You agree, expressly and without exception, that access and use of the website, its services and content of these services are under their sole responsibility.

2. Web content

Espressoblue available to the web user with the information it contains, on the understanding that, despite the care taken in its preparation, may eventually contain inaccuracies and errors.
The web user assumes Espressoblue.com knows and accepts, for the very reason to visit, that the data and information about products or services, and any other data and information contained in the Portal appear in it, solely and exclusively, for information, as a preliminary information prepared for the attention of the user, and that at any given time may contain errors, inaccuracies or be outdated.
Espressoblue reserves the right to modify, at its discretion and unilaterally, at any time and without notice, web settings, services and content provided therein, as well as to eliminate, limit, suspend or prevent access to them, temporarily or permanently.

3. Register as a customer

Users may register as a user of the web.
The User consents expresamemte adding new web services that could implement Espressoblue at all times, as well as the modification of the characteristics, prices and other conditions of existing services.
Registered user's obligation Espressoblue notify of any changes that occur in your personal data.
Registered user's responsibility to pay due diligence to prevent access and / or use of the website by third parties who access or use the codes in your name or identifying key. Also, the registered user is solely responsible for the choice, loss, theft or unauthorized use of any password or identification code and the consequences that may arise. In any case, the responsibility of the registered user of the proper use and safekeeping of web access codes or identifying key and should refrain from using them for purposes that are unlawful or contrary to the provisions of the General Conditions.
The User may at any time unsubscribe automatically as a user of the web, without that decision may be retroactive, by phone on +34 938 223 057 or e-mail to info@Espressoblue.com

4. Personal Data

Espressoblue maintains a policy of confidentiality of data provided by its customers, pledging to protect the personal data of web users. Data protection extends to all matters relating to the collection and use of information provided through the web.
This Espressoblue warrants, under the terms established in Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), which will address your personal data confidentially and that the server on which be held and dealt with is equipped with the necessary security measures to prevent access to such data by unauthorized third parties. To this end, warrants Espressoblue has adopted the technical and organizational security at its facilities, systems and files, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, approving the Security Measures for automated files applicable to Personal Data and other regulations. Nevertheless, Espressoblue may disclose to the public authorities of personal data and any other information that is within their power through their computer systems when it is required in accordance with the laws and regulations applicable in each case.
In compliance with the Data Protection Act, the User will receive detailed information on the processing and use of personal data in the user registration form which must be completed in order to operate on the web and will be subject to its explicit.

5. Representations and Warranties general

Espressoblue represent and warrant that the Web has the technology (software and hardware), to date, to access and use thereof. However, Espressoblue does not guarantee existence of viruses or other harmful elements introduced by any means or by any third party, which may alter the User's computer systems.
You agree that the site has been created and developed in good faith by Espressoblue with information from internal and external sources and is offered in its current state to the users, and may contain inaccuracies or errors. Therefore, the User exonerates Espressoblue any liability with regard to the reliability, usefulness or false expectations that may raise while web browsing it.
For its part, the User guarantees that any activity developed through the web will respect the law, morality, public order, decency and in no way harmful to the good name and image Espressoblue commercial, for other web users or others.
For its part, the User agrees not to obstruct the operation of the website in any way and, especially, to not unduly overload bandwidth or any other technical element susceptible to damage, not to transmit to or via the web thereof, any element that may contain a computer virus or other item that could harm, or interfere with all or part of the web.

6. Disclaimer General

Espressoblue makes no representations or warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied, as to the operation of the website or the information, content, software, materials, or products included in it to the extent permitted by applicable law. Also, Espressoblue is exempt from paying any warranties, express or implied, including, without limitation, the implied warranties of fitness for a particular purpose. Espressoblue not be liable for any damages of any kind that may result from use of this website, including, among others, the direct and indirect damages.
Espressoblue is not responsible for any damages directly or indirectly arising from the interruption of service by the website and its continuity. Also, Espressoblue is not responsible for any errors or security deficiencies that may arise from the use, by the web browser of an outdated or insecure, and activation of storage devices key or user identification codes recorded in the browser or damage, errors or inaccuracies that may result from malfunctions.
You will be liable for damages of any nature Espressoblue may suffer as a result, directly or indirectly, of a breach by the User of the General Conditions and in particular to the General Conditions of Purchase.

7. Hypertext links to the Web

Users or owners of other websites that wish to create a hypertext link (hereinafter, link) to the site shall ensure and undertake to respect the rules of Espressoblue on links on the Web.

These rules consist:

  • No set up links to different pages or subpages to the home page of Espressoblue,
  • No link next to make false, inaccurate, incorrect, that deceptive or that are contrary to law, morals or good customs;
  • Do not put links to pages that contain content, declarations or propaganda of racist, xenophobic, pornographic, of terrorism or human rights in general in any way to prejudice the good name or image of Espressoblue or customers.

The inclusion of links to other websites does not mean that Espressoblue promotes, endorses, guarantees or recommends the contents of such sites or websites. Meanwhile, the web may contain links to other portals or websites not managed by Espressoblue. Espressoblue has no control over such sites or web sites, nor is it responsible for their content. The site includes links are offered only as an informative reference, without any assessment of the contents, owners, services or products offered by them.
Also, all offers, sales of products and services provided by third parties which is accessed through any of the websites of Espressoblue or an Internet address shared with another provider, subject to the general rules Applicable to Users in the General Conditions of Access and Use.
In any case, Espressoblue is exempt from any liability in connection with the services provided by such third parties against any claims and demands of any nature that may be filed in connection therewith.

8. Intellectual property rights and industrial

All contents of the website (including, without limitation, databases, images, drawings, graphics, text, audio, video and software) are owned by Espressoblue, or its content providers, having been, in the latter case, licensed or transferred by them, and are protected by national and international intellectual property. The compilation (meaning the collection, design, arrangement and assembly) of all content of the Website is the exclusive property of Espressoblue and is protected by national and international intellectual property.
All software used in the use and development of the site is owned by Espressoblue or its software suppliers and is protected by national and international intellectual property.
The markings, signs and logos of Espressoblue appearing on the website are the property of Espressoblue and are duly registered or registration process. The names of other products, services and companies that appear in this document or on the website may be trademarks of their respective and rightful owners. All text, pictures, graphics, video and audio devices are the property of Espressoblue, or its content providers can not be.
The provision and use of databases, images, drawings, graphics, text, audio, video and software owned by Espressoblue or its suppliers listed on the website does not imply, in any case, the transfer of ownership or granting a right of use in favor of it.
No reproduction of any part of the website may be sold or distributed for commercial profit or be modified or incorporated in any other work, publication or website. Any use or use is prohibited misuse of trademarks, designs, characters, characters, data, images, drawings, graphics, text files, audio, video and software, contained on this website. You are warned that Espressoblue will strictly enforce your copyright, industrial and intellectual property according to the maximum scope of the law.

9. Maintenance of the store

Espressoblue will endeavor to maintain the availability of the web. However, any form of trial operation, control and maintenance and will be freely chosen by Blu Espresso Espressoblue reserves full freedom to modify the transmission capacities, monitoring or other means or technical services used for access or use of the web.

10. Nullity and inefficacy of the clauses

If any provision of these Terms is declared fully or partially invalid or unenforceable, such invalidity or unenforceability will affect only that provision or part thereof that is invalid or unenforceable subsisting in all other respects, the remaining Conditions and having such provision or part thereof that is not affected by sunset, unless, as being essential to the General Conditions and should therefore affect comprehensively.

11. Law and Jurisdiction

These General Conditions shall be construed and governed in accordance with Spanish law. For any dispute arising out of the existence, access, use or content of the General Conditions, both Customer and Espressoblue, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Berga.
Espressoblue is available to all users to improve the content and services on the web. If you have any ideas or suggestions, please contact us by phone at +34 938 223 057 or e-mail to info@Espressoblue.com

12. Privacy and protection of personal data of Espressoblue

Protecting your personal data is one of the concerns of Espressoblue in its relationship with customers and third parties. In order to preserve and guarantee your privacy at all times, and in strict compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data ("LOPD"), tells Espressoblue that, with the completion of the registration form and acceptance by the clicking the "Continue" button, your personal data will be stored and processed in files owned by Espressoblue, which, for legal purposes, is identified as responsible thereof.
User must complete the registration form completely. Otherwise, Espressoblue can not provide the services offered on the web. You represent that all information supplied to access this website and in the course of using it, is true, complete and accurate, and is committed to keeping it updated.

Espressoblue informs you that the collection of personal data occurs for the following purposes:

  • The services we can provide to those who have access through our website, a description of which is in the General Conditions of Access and Use of the same that every user must display;
  • Commercial and advertising of both products Espressoblue as its group companies and third parties, for products, services, offers, promotions, and any other activities;
  • Conduct surveys, statistics and market trend analysis;
  • Develop user profiles in order to personalize and improve our services.

For the purposes of the latter, Espressoblue tells also that our server will send a file to your computer (cookie) that, giving us information about the pages you visit through the web, offers insight into habits navigation as user and thus customize their interest in information through our website you receive in the future. In any case, you can configure your computer for the installation to be rejected on the same of these cookies.

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data, in the terms established in the LOPD, being the owner of the file that is itself Espressoblue, whose head is fixed Garreta Way Street, 79 - The Valldan Industrial - 08600 Berga (Barcelona).
For your convenience, you may exercise the above rights also by e-mail at info@Espressoblue.com
In compliance with the Data Protection Act, the user expressly authorizes Espressoblue to communicate your personal data to other companies belonging to the same business group and all entities and suppliers with whom Espressoblue reach commercial agreements, aimed that they use it exclusively for the performance of services and commercial contractors.
The User also expressly consent that we may communicate their data to the recipients and the terms and conditions set out above, for any destination in the world, even if it offers a level of protection comparable to the LOPD. This authorization may be revoked at any time without retroactive effect.

Finally, Espressoblue informs users that in the event that they provide personal data to third parties, Espressoblue, in compliance with the provisions of Article 5.4. LOPD, inform the third party, within three months from the time of registration of the data, the content of the data provided, the source thereof, of the existence and purpose of the file which contains your data, the possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as information identifying Espressoblue.